Monday, 15 September 2014

Wanna be part of Team DS in 2015??

Yep we are on the ball and looking at next years sponsorship applications over the next 3 weeks, so if cleaning your riding Swag is your bag and you want to join the Team DS bunch of misfits now is the time to whack over an email application.

As we already have an amazing crew of riders, racers and drivers there is only limited packages available in certain sports, as well as a number of support packages spanning the whole range but we would love to hear from you as we are a friendly bunch here and a great email could twist our arm to add you to the team.

We pride our members on being a different breed.  We love a podium as much as the next Duck, but that's just one part of it, as enjoying what you do, having fun with it, respecting your rivals and reveling
in the challenge to us is what its all about.

With all of the above in mind, hitting us with an email about winning this and that, I'm the don, yadda, yadda, yadda is not gonna appeal.  Show us a bit of personality, make us laugh and yeah, hit us with some of you goals and riding achievements but don't go overboard with it.  Ah yeah don't forget to tell us how you will promote Duck Smart as we love a bit of that....

Anyway over to you, and we look forward to hearing from yer so fire over an email in whatever style you think will give us a grin and a kick to beaduck@ducksmart.co.uk